Prep School staff list

Senior Leadership Team
Mr J H QuickHeadmaster
History
Classical Studies
Religious Studies
Senior Designated Professional for Child Protection
Mr R T N BrearleyDeputy Head
Geography*
Sport
Mrs C BraithwaiteDeputy Head Academic
Mathematics
Science
Mrs S VareAssistant Head
Classics*
Modern Languages
Mrs K QuickSpecial Projects and Outreach Co-ordinator
Head of Charity Fundraising
Staff representative for the Parents' Association
Housemaster/Housemistress
Mrs K FieldsHousemistress of Crossways
History
Religious Studies
Learning Support
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S FieldsHousemaster of Crossways
Mathematics*
Sport
Mrs A HorsleyHousemistress of Kenwyn
Head of Girls' PE and Girls' Games
Mathematics
Mr J HorsleyHousemaster of Kenwyn
Prep Teacher
Teaching Staff
Mrs J M Andrews (p)Learning Support
English
Mrs E Ashcroft (p)Modern Languages
French Co-ordinator
Mr G BairdHistory
Geography
Sport
Dr L BettsScience
Chemistry Co-ordinator
Mrs S BraceyGames Coach
Mrs J BrearleyLibrarian
English
Learning Support
Mrs H Buckingham (p)Sports teacher
Mr N P Cornell (p)Science
Biology Co-ordinator
Mrs E Curtis (p)Sports teacher
Ms N DoranPrep Teacher
Mrs K Edwards (p)Head of Dance and Junior Performing Arts
Mrs S Fairbairn‐Day (p)Science
Junior Science Co-ordinator
Religious Studies
PSHE Co-ordinator
Mrs J F FennLearning Support*
English
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K J D GillMathematics
Science
Year 4 Co‐ordinator
English
Sport
Mr T HadleyYear 3 Teacher
Miss V HarveyEnglish and Drama*
Mrs K HealYear 3 Teacher
Mr Keith Hobday (p)Violin Teacher
Mr A HorsleyMathematics
Sport sub‐editor of Magazine
Ms J Howard (p)Learning Support
Miss Jenny HowardYear 3 - Italian Teacher
Mrs G Kretchetov (p)English as an Additional Language
Learning Support
Mr P M LaycockDesign & Technology*
Sport
Mrs S Li‐RocchiArt*
Miss J Lister (p)Sports teacher
Mrs P Matthams (p)Sports teacher
Mr P Moore (p)Physics
Physics Co-ordinator
Mrs A NashModern Languages
Religious Studies*
Sport
Gifted & Talented Co‐ordinator
Mrs A Pitkethly (p)Learning Support
Mrs S G E O’LearyHistory*
English
Editor of Magazine
Mrs A O’SullivanEnglish
Miss L RobertsDirector of Music
Mrs C Sankey (p)Learning Support
Mrs C SmithEnglish
Mathematics
Mr M SmithMathematics
i/c Activities and Boys' Hockey
Mr N E ThomasEnglish
Modern Languages
i/c Cricket
Sport
Mrs K WaltonSports teacher
Mrs H E WittonICT*
Learning Support
Sport
Mrs L Worrall (p)Sports teacher
Mr S C WorrallGeography
i/c Rugby/Athletics
Boys’ PE *
Matrons
Mrs N BarrowsMatron Kenwyn
Mrs J BoesenMatron Kenwyn
Mrs A BowerMatron - Crossways
Mrs S DoyMatron Crossways
Support Staff
Mr T J AllisonLaboratory Technician
Mrs D BernardinLearning Support Assistant
Mrs R BuntingCatering Assistant
Miss L ChapmanGap Assistant
Mrs H DyeHeadmaster’s PA
Mrs K FlahertyLearning Support Assistant
Mr G HobartCatering Manager
Mr T JohnsonGap Student
Miss M KoboldGap student
Mrs C RedmayneSchool Secretary
Mrs F RossMusic Administrator
Mrs E StimpsonYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss M StoneGraduate Assistant
Mr H StoutGap student
Mr M WatsonGraduate Assistant

* Head of Department