Prep School staff list

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs C BraithwaiteActing Head and Deputy Head Academic
Mathematics
Science
Mr J HyattDeputy Head Pastoral
Dr L BettsAssistant Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Science and Chemistry Co-ordinator
Staff representative on Parents' Association
Mr J H QuickHistory
Classical Studies
Religious Studies
Senior Designated Professional for Child Protection
Mrs A NashAssistant Deputy Head Academic
Modern Languages
Religious Studies*
Sport
Gifted & Talented Co‐ordinator
Mr N E ThomasSenior Master
English
Modern Languages
i/c Cricket
Sport
Housemaster/Housemistress
Mrs K FieldsHousemistress of Crossways
History
Religious Studies
Learning Support
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S FieldsHousemaster of Crossways
Mathematics*
Sport
Mrs A HorsleyHousemistress of Kenwyn
Head of Girls' PE and Girls' Games
Mathematics
Mr J HorsleyHousemaster of Kenwyn
Prep Teacher
Teaching Staff
Mrs J M Andrews (p)Learning Support
English
Mrs E Ashcroft (p)Modern Languages
French Co-ordinator
Mr G BairdHistory
Geography
Sport
Mrs S BraceyGames Coach
Mrs S VareTeacher of Latin and German
Mr C BrownDirector of Cricket
Mrs H Buckingham (p)Sports teacher
Mr N P Cornell (p)Science
Biology Co-ordinator
Mrs E Curtis (p)Sports teacher
Ms N DoranPrep Teacher
Mrs K Edwards (p)Head of Dance and Junior Performing Arts
Mrs S Fairbairn‐Day (p)Science
Junior Science Co-ordinator
Religious Studies
PSHE Co-ordinator
Mrs J F FennHead of Pupil Support
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K J D GillMathematics
Science
Year 4 Co‐ordinator
English
Sport
Mr T HadleyYear 3 Teacher
Activities Co-Ordinator
Miss V HarveyEnglish and Drama*
Mrs K HealYear 3 Teacher
Mr Keith Hobday (p)Violin Teacher
Mr A HorsleyMathematics
Sport sub‐editor of Magazine
Ms J Howard (p)Learning Support
Miss Jenny HowardYear 3 - Italian Teacher
Mr D JohnsonMusic Peri
Mrs G Kretchetov (p)English as an Additional Language
Learning Support
Mr P M LaycockDesign & Technology*
Sport
Mrs S Li‐RocchiArt*
Miss J Lister (p)Sports teacher
Mrs P Matthams (p)Sports teacher
Mrs S G E O’LearyHead of History
Head of Geography
Editor of Magazine
Mrs A Pitkethly (p)Learning Support
Mrs A O’SullivanEnglish
Miss L RobertsDirector of Music (Prep)
House Tutor of Edinburgh
Mrs C Sankey (p)Learning Support
Mrs C SmithEnglish
Mathematics
School librarian
Mr M SmithMathematics
Sports Co-Ordinator
Mrs K Walton (p)DofE Manager
Sports Coach (Prep)
Hockey Administrator
Mrs H E WittonICT and Systems Co-Ordinator*
Learning Support
Sport
Mrs L Worrall (p)Sports teacher
Mr S C WorrallGeography
i/c Rugby/Athletics
Boys’ PE *
Matrons
Mrs N BarrowsMatron Kenwyn
Mrs J BoesenMatron Kenwyn
Mrs S DoyMatron Crossways
Sharon LamportMatron Crossways
Support Staff
Mr J BaileyGap Assistant
Mrs S BuckmasterHouse Cleaner (Kenwyn)/Sports Coach
Mr T J AllisonLaboratory Technician
Mrs D BernardinLearning Support Assistant
Mrs R BuntingCatering Assistant
Mrs C DawsonLearning Support Assistant
Miss L ChapmanGap Assistant
Mrs H DyeHeadmaster’s PA
Mrs K FlahertyLearning Support Assistant
Mr S HarrisonGap student
Mr G HobartCatering Manager
Mrs C RedmayneSchool Secretary
Mrs F RossMusic Administrator
Miss C SeamanGap Assistant
Mrs E StimpsonYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss M StoneGraduate Assistant
Miss L TurnbullGap student
Mr M WatsonGraduate Assistant

* Head of Department