Senior School staff list

Senior Leadership Team
Mr D RobbHeadmaster
Mr T HippersonDeputy Head - Academic
Teacher of English
Mr W ChuterDeputy Head - Pastoral
Head of Classics
Mr S WillisBursar
Mrs S V WilsonDirector of Admissions and Marketing
Housemaster/Housemistress
Mr J SharrockHousemaster of Woodlands
Teacher of PE
Mrs O RaviliousHousemistress of Oakeley
Teacher of English
Mr D AtkinsonHousemaster of Farfield
Teacher of Geography
Mr A StrombergHousemaster of Howson’s
Head of Lower Years
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr C CoxHousemaster of Tallis
Teacher of History
Dr E FernHousemistress of Edinburgh
Teacher of History
Mrs V SeldonHousemistress of Queens'
Teacher of Spanish
Teaching Staff
Mr S AdamsDirector of Sport
Mrs M AlhambraTeacher of Spanish
Teacher of French
Mr A R Bealey (p)Weekend Activities Co-ordinator
Miss C BishopPeri - Violin
Mrs N BraybrookGerman Language Assistant
Mrs A Brighton-WattHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J BrookerTeacher of Chemistry
Mr C BrownSport
Mrs A BrunSinging (Peri)
Mr T BurnettHead of PE and Sport
Assistant Housemaster (Farfield)
Mr R CairdPeri - Bagpipes
Miss A CannTeacher of Psychology
Miss J ChallisHead of Spanish
Mr H ChamberlainAssistant Housemaster (Tallis)
Teacher of PE
Mr E ColemanDirector of Music
Mr A CoventryHead of Business Studies
Mr J CowanDirector of Hockey
Mr S CurtisTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs S L Ellis‐Retter (p)Head of ESL.
Overseas Pupils Co-ordinator
Mr J EwartGraduate Assistant
Resident House Tutor
Mr A FletcherTeacher of English
Mrs J E FlowerDirector of Pastoral Care
Designated Safeguarding Lead
i/c Netball
Mrs L FutterAssistant Director of Drama
UCAS co-ordinator
Mrs E GallacherTeacher of Chemistry
Mrs S GatesSENCo/Head of Learning Support
Mr S B GatesHead of Philosophy
o/c Army section CCF
Miss F GathercoleAssistant Head (Co-curricular)
Head of Environmental Systems and Societies
Teacher of Biology
CAS Co-ordinator
Mr A GrayDirector of Art, Design and Technology
Mrs C GreenfieldHead of Mandarin
Assistant Housemistress (Oakeley)
Dr C M HammondTeacher of Spanish and French
Mr N HardingSwimming Teacher
Ms C HayesHead of German
Mr R HazelwoodTeacher of Physics
Ms K HigashiTeacher of Business Studies
Mr T HowlandTeacher of Mathematics
Timetabler
Mr N P HumphreyTeacher of Design
Miss S JiangChinese FLA
Mr M JonesChapel Organist
Ms R KaznowskiPeri - Singing
Mr T S KeenLearning Support
Mr M KempHead of Chemistry
Hobbies
Mr S A KinderHead of Learning & Teaching
Head of History
Miss S E KingTeacher of Geography
Mr D LatchfordTeacher of English
Mr S LawesTeacher of Physics
Assistant Housemaster (Howson's)
Ms P LeonoraSpanish Foreign Language Assistant
Mr S LoweTeacher of Mathematics
Mr C MackTeacher of Economics
Mrs A MackTeacher of Biology
Mrs M MastersTeacher of ESL
Mrs E McNamaraTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J MuddPeri - Cello
Miss S MullanTeacher of Geography
Sports Assistant
Mr J G N Myers (p)Teacher of Music Technology
Mrs M J MyersLearning Support
Head of Wellbeing and SRE
NQT Induction Tutor
Mr C Nichols (p)Teacher of Religious Studies
Mrs L NicolTeacher of Art
Mr J O’Leary-LeesonTeacher of Art
Mr C OatesTeacher of Chemistry
Miss B O’BrienDirector of Drama
Mr T O’DonnellTeacher of History
Mrs H O’DonnellTeacher of English
Mr R PeaverOG Magazine Editor
Mr T PhilpottHead of Biology
Head of Science
Mrs E PhilpottTeacher of Biology
Mr B Pienaar Director of Rugby
Miss S Pink (p)Teacher of Art
Mr P PitcherHead of Geography
Mrs K Pollicott-ReidMental Health Practitioner
Teacher of PSHEE
Mr A RichardsonTeacher of Maths
Rev B R RobertsSchool Chaplain
Teacher of Religious Studies
Miss L RobertsHouse Tutor of Edinburgh
Mrs H Robinson (p)History of Art
Mrs K Robinson (p)Teacher of ESL
Mr W RobinsonHead of Computing
Mr D SakerHead of Physics
Mr D ScraggPeri
Mr M W SeldonDirector of Studies
Teacher of English
Mrs C SharrockHead of English
Mr J ShortmanTeacher of Ecomonics
Mrs A SizerTeacher of Learning Support/Assistant SENCo
Mrs S SommervilleTeacher of Music
Ms C StevensTeacher of English
Ms C StewartPeri
Mr J R P ThomsonHead of Mathematics
Ms A UntereinerAssistant Housemistress (Queens')
French Language Assistant
Library Assistant
Mrs K Walton (p)DofE Manager
Hockey Administrator
Mr R WestHead of Japanese
Assistant Housemaster (Woodlands)
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J WheelerTeacher of Chemistry
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Head of Minor Games - Football
Miss E WhittleTeacher of Psychology
Miss S WillemijnPeri - Strings
Mrs M WolfeAssistant Director of Music
Matrons
Mrs J PorterMatron - Tallis
Mrs C DennardMatron - Howson's
Mrs D BunkellMatron, Oakeley
Ms T CameronMatron, Woodlands
Mrs C DayMatron, Queens'
Miss R SpeddingMatron, Edinburgh
Support Staff
Mr E MargetsonDirector of Development
Mr Elliot RobinsonMental Health Practitioner
Mrs L AroleAdmissions Manager
Mr M AlfordDT/Art Technician
Mr M BatesCQMS - CCF
Mrs E Barnett (p)Library Assistant
Mrs J HodsonSite Services & Lettings Administrator
Mrs M Cokayne (p)Development Administrator
Mr O BraithwaitePersonal Safety Instructor
Mr M BuckinghamHockey Coach
Mrs A CaffaryHR Advisor
Mrs C CarrTransport Coordinator
Mr A CleggTheatre Technician
Mrs K DarleyFee Ledger Admin
Miss P Dawe (p)Payroll Admin
Ms S DayCareers Advisor
Ms C Downing (p)Receptionist
Mr J DuffieldPrinter and IT Technician
Mrs K DuganHead of Human Resources
Mr C FernLibrary Assistant
Mr A GarrodMaintenance Manager
Mr S HawkeyEstates and Site Operations Manager
Mrs J HiggsCommercial Administrator
Mrs L HilesLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K Humphrey (p)Biology Technician
Mr S GarwoodChemistry Technician
Mrs N Gates (p)Admin Assistant – CCF
Mrs M Gonzalez Flores (m)Finance Administrator
Ms J CorderLibrarian
Mr J R GrayWebsite Manager
Mr F GroundsMaster i/c Shooting
Mr S HillierPayroll Manager
Mrs A HollowayPA to Business & Finance Director
Mr A HoughIT Technician
Mrs V HovendenPA to Headmaster
Clerk and PA to Governors
Mrs L Larby (p)Archives
Mrs T LibermanSwimming Teacher
Mr S LonghornSchool Bus Driver
Mr C MandersHealth & Safety Officer / Transport Coordinator
Mrs P GroveExaminations Officer
Mrs W Metcalfe (p)Theatre Administrator
Ms A MillerPA Deputy Head Academic
PA to Director of Studies
Mrs C Miller (p)Box Office Manager
Ms F Mixer (p)Receptionist
Mrs S MorrisSchool Shop Manager
Ms M NashLearning Support Assistant/Administrator
Mr D NelsonPhysics Technician
Ms K OlbySchool Accountant
Mrs S OsbourneFutures Adviser
Mrs A PearceCommercial Director
Ms K RanaweeraMarketing Manager
Miss C SinclairAdmissions Assistant
Mr R RogersDT/Art Technician
Mrs F RossMusic Administrator
Mr C ScolesSchool Staff Instructor
Mr B StaffIT Technician
Mrs W StaffData Manager
Mrs C TabrettSchool Secretary
Attendance Officer
Mr W TaylorIT Technician
Mrs J Thomas‐HowardAlumni Manager
Mrs L ThomsonLearning Support Assistant
Mr P TowsonTheatre Technical Manager
Mrs C WrightPurchase Ledger Administrator
Health Centre Staff
Mr E RobinsonMental Health Practitioner
Dr P RoebuckSchool doctor
Ms K A BarnesSchool Nurse
Mrs C DickinsonSchool Nurse
Mrs T RoebuckSenior Nurse
Mrs S LaycockSchool Nurse
Ms A MainSchool Nurse
Miss D NeedsSchool nurse
Ms R RichardsonSchool Nurse
Mrs J SmithSchool Nurse
Night Staff
Mrs S ThomasHealth Centre Night Staff
Ms K CraneHealth Centre Night Staff
Mrs E MinginsHealth Centre Night Staff
Volunteers
Mr D Horsley
Ms J Hurlbut