Timetables

The following bus routes are currently run for day pupils at Gresham’s.  Please note that all buses are subject to availability and demand for the service. If you have any queries regarding these routes, please contact the Transport Co-ordinator, Ms Clare Carr at ccarr@greshams.com or telephone 01263 714542.

Route 1 – Houghton, East Rudham, Fakenham, Thursford

AM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Houghton Hall turn top of Harpley Hill 7.18 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.20
East Rudham Green outside Crown pub 7.22 7.23 7.23 7.23 7.23 7.23
Four Winds Garage 7.26 7.27 7.27 7.27 7.27 7.27
Fakenham toll bar 7.31 7.31 7.31 7.31 7.31 7.31
Fakenham Morrisons Superstore  Bus Stop 7.35 7.35 7.35 7.35 7.35 7.35
Crawfish Inn car park, Thursford 7.45 7.45 7.45 7.45 7.45 7.45
Senior School Parade Ground 7.59 7.59 7.59 7.59 7.59 7.59
Prep School car park 8.05 8.05 8.05 8.05 8.05 8.05
PM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Prep School car park 17:25 17:25 16:00          | 17:25 17:25 16:15
Senior School Parade Ground 17:40 17:40       | 17:40 17:40 17:40 16:20
Crawfish Inn car park, Thursford 17:50 17:50 16:10 17:50 17:50 17:50 16:30
Thursford fish restaurant next to the garage 17:51 17:51 16:11 17:51 17:51 17.51 16:31
Fakenham Morrisons Superstore Bus Stop 18:00 18:00 16:20 18:00 18:00 18:00 16:40
Fakenham Toll Bar 18:03 18:03 16:23 18:03 18:03 18:03 16:43
Four Winds Garage 18:07 18:07 16:27 18:07 18:07 18:07 16:47
East Rudham Green outside Crown pub 18:11 18:11 16:31 18:11 18:11 18:11 16:51
Harpley just into first turn left from the A148 18:15 18:15 16:35 18:15 18:15 18:15 16:55

Route 2 – North Walsham

AM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
North Walsham – Victory Leisure Centre 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:30
Gresham’s Senior School followed by the Prep School (except on Saturdays when all pupils are dropped at the Senior School Parade Ground) 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 08:00
PM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Gresham’s Prep School & Senior School 17:20 &
19:30
17:20 Prep 16:10
Senior 19:30
17:20 17:20 &
19:30
Prep 16:00
Senior 16:10
Aylsham – Market Place 17:40 &
19:50
17:40 16:30 &
19:50
17:40 17:40 &
19:50
16:30
North Walsham – Victory Leisure Centre 18:00 &
20:10
18:00 16:50 &
20:10
18:00 18:00 &
20:10
16:50

Route 3 – Norwich, Aylsham

AM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Norwich 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:20
Aylsham Bure Valley Station 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:35
Gresham’s Senior School (followed by Gresham’s Prep) 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 08:00
PM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Gresham’s Prep and Senior School 17:20 17:20 Prep – 16:00
Senior – 17:20
17:20 17:20 16:10
Aylsham Bure Valley Station See North
Walsham
PM route
See North
Walsham
PM route
See North
Walsham
PM route
See North
Walsham
PM route
See North
Walsham
PM route
See North
Walsham
PM route
Norwich (estimate of timings) 18:00 18:00 Prep – 16:40
Senior – 18:00
18:00 18:00 17:00