Timetables

The following bus routes are currently run for day pupils at Gresham’s. If you have any queries regarding these routes, please contact the Transport Co-ordinator, Ms Clare Carr at ccarr@greshams.com or telephone 01263 714542.

Route 1 – Houghton, East Rudham, Fakenham, Thursford

AM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Houghton Hall turn top of Harpley Hill 7.18 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.20
East Rudham Green outside Crown pub 7.22 7.23 7.23 7.23 7.23 7.23
Four Winds Garage 7.26 7.27 7.27 7.27 7.27 7.27
Fakenham toll bar 7.32 7.32 7.32 7.32 7.32 7.32
Fakenham Highfields car park 7.35 7.35 7.35 7.35 7.35 7.35
Crawfish Inn car park, Thursford 7.45 7.45 7.45 7.45 7.45 7.45
Senior School Parade Ground 7.59 7.59 7.59 7.59 7.59 7.59
Prep School car park 8.05 8.05 8.05 8.05 8.05 8.05
PM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Prep School car park 17.25 17.25 16.00          | 17.25 17.25 16.15
Senior School Parade Ground 17.40 17.40       | 17.40 17.40 17.40 16.20
Crawfish Inn car park, Thursford 17.50 17.50 16.10 17.50 17.50 17.50 16.30
Thursford fish restaurant next to the garage 17.51 17.51 16.11 17.51 17.51 17.51 16.31
Fakenham Highfields car park 18.00 18.00 16.20 18.00 18.00 18.00 16.40
Fakenham Toll Bar 18.02 18.02 16.22 18.02 18.02 18.02 16.42
Four Winds Garage 18.07 18.07 16.27 18.07 18.07 18.07 16.47
East Rudham Green outside Crown pub 18.11 18.11 16.31 18.11 18.11 18.11 16.51
Harpley just into first turn left from the A148 18.15 18.15 16.35 18.15 18.15 18.15 16.55

Route 2 – North Walsham, Roughton

AM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
North Walsham – Victory Leisure Centre 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:30
Roughton – New Inn 07:30 07:30 07:30 07:30 07:30 07:40
Gresham’s parade ground followed by the Prep School (except on Saturday when all pupils dropped at Parade Ground) 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 08:00
PM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Gresham’s Prep School return departure bus times 17:20 17:20 16:00 17:20 17:20 16:00
Gresham’s Senior School return departure bus times from parade ground 19:30 16:30 19:30 16:30 19:30 16:10
Roughton – New Inn 19:50 16:50 19:50 16:50 16:50 16:30
North Walsham – Victory Leisure Centre 20:00 17:00 20:00 17:00 20:00 16:40
Additional pick-up service available on request – please contact bus company direct to arrange (conditions apply) 17:20 17:20 N/A 17:20 17:20 N/A

Route 3 – Norwich (Eaton), Norwich Airport, Aylsham

AM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Norwich Waitrose, Eaton 06:50 06:50 06:50 06:50 06:50 07:00
Norwich Airport 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:20
Aylsham Bure Valley Station 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:35
Gresham’s Senior School (followed by Prep School) 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50 08:00
PM Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Senior School Parade Ground
& Prep School car park
17.20 17.20 Prep School – 16.00
Senior School – 19.30
17.20 17.20 16.10
Aylsham Bure Valley Station 17.45 17.45 Prep School – 16.25
Senior School – 19.55
17.45 17.45 16.35
Norwich Airport 18.00 18.00 Prep School – 16.40
Senior School – 20.10
18.00 18.00 17.00
Norwich Waitrose, Eaton 18.20 18.20 Prep School – 17.00
Senior School – 20.30
18.20 18.20 17.20