Staff list

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs C BraithwaiteHead
Mr J HyattDeputy Head
Teacher of English
Teacher of Religious Studies
Sport
Mrs A NashAssistant Deputy Head (Academic)
Head of Spanish
Head of Religious Studies
Most Able Co‐ordinator
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Sport
Dr L BettsAssistant Deputy Head (Staff & Events)
Head of Science
Teacher of Chemistry
Parents' Association Staff Representative
Mrs J F FennHead of Pastoral Care (SENCo and DSL)
Teacher of English
Learning Support
Mrs K J D GillTeacher of Mathematics
Teacher of Science
Head of Juniors
Teacher of English
Sport
Mr M SmithTeacher of Mathematics
Prep School Teacher
Mr N E ThomasSenior Master
Teacher of English
Teacher of French
Sport
Gap Assistant Coordinator
Mrs H E WittonHead of ICT
Teacher of Maths
Learning Support
Sport
Year 3 Teacher
Housemaster/Housemistress
Mrs K FieldsTeacher of History
Teacher of Religious Studies
Learning Support
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S FieldsHead of Mathematics
Sport
Timetabling - Prep
Mr J GoodeHouseparent - Crossways
Mrs M GoodeHead of Boarding / Houseparent - Crossways
Mr J HorsleyHousemaster - Kenwyn
Teacher of Mathematics
Teacher of Science
Teaching Staff
Mrs S BraceySport
Revd J BranfordChaplain / Teacher
Mr C BrownDirector of Cricket
Sport
Mrs H BuckinghamDirector of Netball
Mrs E Curtis (p)Sport
Ms N DoranYear 3
Learning Support
Mrs K Edwards (p)Dance
Mr J EwartGraduate Assistant
Resident House Tutor
Mrs S Fairbairn‐Day (p)Teacher of Science
Teacher of Drama
Teacher of Religious Studies
PSHE
Miss V HarveyHead of English
Teacher of Drama
Mrs K HealYear 3
Mr A HorsleyTeacher of Mathematics
Sport
Mrs A HorsleyHead of Girls' PE and Girls' Games
Teacher of Mathematics
Ms J Howard (p)Learning Support
Year 3 - Italian
Mrs H Kretchetov (p)English as an Additional Language
Learning Support
Miss J Lister (p)Sport
Mrs S Li‐RocchiHead of Art
Mr N MatthewsHead of DT
Mrs A O’SullivanTeacher of English
Mrs S G E O’LearyHead of History
Head of Geography
Editor of Prep School Magazine
Teacher of Drama
Mrs A Pitkethly (p)Learning Support
Mr A PowellTeacher of Humanities
Miss L RobertsDirector of Music (Prep)
Dr E RoseTeacher of MFL
Mrs C Sankey (p)Learning Support
Mrs C SmithTeacher of English
School librarian
Mr E SteedSports Assistant
Mr L StephensonHead of Teaching and Learning
Mrs S VareHead of Latin and German
Miss F WilliamsSports Assistant
Visiting House Tutor - Crossways
Mrs L Worrall (p)Sport
Mr S C WorrallTeacher of Geography
Head of Boys’ Sport
Matrons
Mrs N BarrowsMatron, Kenwyn
Mrs J BoesenMatron, Kenwyn
Mrs S DoyMatron, Crossways
Mrs S LamportMatron, Crossways
Support Staff
Mrs N BryerSchool Secretary
Miss E SadlerPA to Prep Head
Mrs S PearceyLearning Support Assistant
Mr T J AllisonLaboratory Technician
Mr O BraithwaitePersonal Safety Instructor
Mrs H CochranSchool Secretary
Mrs C DawsonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs H DyeAdministration Coordinator
Mrs K FlahertyLearning Support Assistant
Mr G HobartCatering Manager
Mrs K O’Leary-LeesonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J ParkerSchool Secretary (p)
Mrs F RossMusic Administrator
Mrs E StimpsonYear 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr M WatsonSports & Drama Assistant (Prep)
Mrs J WhiteLearning Support Assistant