Staff list

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs C BraithwaiteHead
Teacher of Mathematics
Teacher of Science
Mr J HyattDeputy Head Pastoral
Teacher of English
Teacher of Religious Studies
Games
Dr L BettsAssistant Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Science and Chemistry Co-ordinator
Staff representative on Parents' Association
Mr J H QuickTeacher of History
Teacher of Classical Studies
Teacher of Religious Studies
Senior Designated Professional for Child Protection
Mrs A NashAssistant Deputy Head Academic
Head of Spanish
Head of Religious Studies
Gifted & Talented Co‐ordinator
Sport
Mr N E ThomasSenior Master
Teacher of English
Teacher of Modern Languages
i/c Cricket
Sport
Housemaster/Housemistress
Mrs K FieldsHousemistress of Crossways
Teacher of History
Teacher of Religious Studies
Learning Support
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S FieldsHead of Boarding
Head of Crossways
Teacher of Mathematics*
Sport
Mrs A HorsleyHousemistress of Kenwyn
Head of Girls' PE and Girls' Games
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J HorsleyHead of Kenwyn
Prep Teacher
Teaching Staff
Mrs J M Andrews (p)Learning Support
Teacher of English
Mrs E Ashcroft (p)Modern Languages
French Co-ordinator
Mr G BairdTeacher of History
Teacher of Geography
Sport
Mrs S BraceyGames Coach
Mrs S VareHead of Classics
Teacher of German
Mr C BrownDirector of Cricket
Mrs H Buckingham (p)Sports teacher
Mr N P Cornell (p)Teacher of Science
Biology Co-ordinator
Mrs E Curtis (p)Sports teacher
Ms N DoranPrep Teacher
Mrs K Edwards (p)Head of Dance and Junior Performing Arts
Mrs S Fairbairn‐Day (p)Teacher of Science
Junior Science Co-ordinator
Teacher of Religious Studies
PSHE Co-ordinator
Mrs J F FennHead of Pupil Support
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K J D GillTeacher of Mathematics
Teacher of Science
Year 4 Co‐ordinator
Teacher of English
Sport
Mr T HadleyYear 3 Teacher
Activities Co-Ordinator
Miss V HarveyHead of English
Teacher of Drama
Mrs K HealYear 3 Teacher
Mr K Hobday (p)Peri - Violin
Mr A HorsleyMathematics
Sport sub‐editor of Magazine
Ms J Howard (p)Learning Support
Miss J HowardYear 3 - Italian Teacher
Mr D JohnsonPeri
Mrs G Kretchetov (p)English as an Additional Language
Learning Support
Mr P M LaycockHead of Design & Technology
Sport
Mrs S Li‐RocchiHead of Art
Miss J Lister (p)Sport
Mrs P Matthams (p)Sport
Mrs S G E O’LearyHead of History
Head of Geography
Editor of Prep School Magazine
Teacher of Drama
Mrs A Pitkethly (p)Learning Support
Mrs A O’SullivanTeacher of English
Miss L RobertsDirector of Music (Prep)
House Tutor of Edinburgh
Mrs C Sankey (p)Learning Support
Mrs C SmithTeacher of English
Teacher of Mathematics
School librarian
Mr M SmithTeacher of Mathematics
Sports Co-Ordinator
Mrs K Walton (p)DofE Manager
Sport (Prep)
Hockey Administrator
Mrs H E WittonICT and Systems Co-Ordinator*
Learning Support
Sport
Mrs L Worrall (p)Sport
Mr S C WorrallTeacher of Geography
i/c Rugby/Athletics
Boys’ PE *
Matrons
Mrs N BarrowsMatron, Kenwyn
Mrs J BoesenMatron, Kenwyn
Mrs S DoyMatron, Crossways
Mrs S LamportMatron, Crossways
Support Staff
Mr J BaileyGap Assistant
Mr O BraithwaitePersonal Safety Instructor
Mr T J AllisonLaboratory Technician
Mrs D BernardinLearning Support Assistant
Mrs R BuntingCatering Assistant
Mrs C DawsonLearning Support Assistant
Miss L ChapmanGap Assistant
Mrs H DyeHeadmaster’s PA
Mrs K FlahertyLearning Support Assistant
Mr S HarrisonGap student
Mr G HobartCatering Manager
Mrs C RedmayneSchool Secretary
Mrs K O’Leary-LeesonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs F RossMusic Administrator
Miss C SeamanGap Assistant
Mrs E StimpsonYear 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss M StoneGraduate Assistant
Miss L TurnbullGap student
Mr M WatsonGraduate Assistant