Staff list

Senior Leadership Team
Mr D RobbHeadmaster
Mr T HippersonDeputy Head - Academic
Teacher of English
Mrs J E FlowerActing Deputy Head - Pastoral
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Educational Visits Coordinator
Mr S WillisBursar
Mrs S V WilsonDirector of Admissions and Marketing
Housemaster/Housemistress
Mr D AtkinsonHousemaster - Farfield
Teacher of Geography
Mr C CoxHousemaster - Tallis
Teacher of History
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Dr E FernHousemistress - Edinburgh
Teacher of History
Mrs O RaviliousHousemistress - Oakeley
Teacher of English
Mrs V SeldonHousemistress - Queens'
Teacher of Spanish
Mr J SharrockHousemaster - Woodlands
Teacher of PE
Mr A StrombergHousemaster - Howson’s
Head of Lower Years
Teacher of Mathematics
Teaching Staff
Mr P BakerAssistant Housemaster - Howson's
Teacher of English
Mr J BealesTeacher of Agriculture / Chemistry
Mr A R Bealey (p)Weekend Activities Co-ordinator
Miss C BishopPeri - Violin
Mrs S BoxleitnerTeacher of IB German
Resident House Tutor - Edinburgh
Revd J BranfordChaplain / Teacher
Mrs N BraybrookGerman Language Assistant
Library Assistant
Mr J BrettellHead of Classics
Mrs A Brighton-WattHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr C BrownDirector of Cricket
Sport
Mrs H BuckinghamDirector of Netball
Mr T BurnettHead of PE
Assistant Housemaster - Farfield
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr R CairdPeri - Bagpipes
Miss A CannTeacher of Psychology
Miss J ChallisHead of Spanish
Mr T ChalonerTeacher of Economics
Mr A CoventryHead of Business Studies
Mr J CowanDirector of Hockey
Assistant Housemaster - Edinburgh
Mr S CurtisTeacher of Maths
Mrs L DixonTeacher of Maths
Mrs S L Ellis‐Retter (p)Head of ESL.
Overseas Pupils Co-ordinator
Mrs L FutterAssistant Director of Drama
UCAS Coordinator
IB Coordinator
Miss G Gonzales GarciaTeacher of Spanish with French
Mrs S GatesSENCo/Head of Learning Support
Mr S B GatesHead of RS, Philosophy & TOK
CCF Contingent Commander
Miss F Gathercole Head of Environmental Systems and Societies
Teacher of Biology
CAS Co-ordinator
Mr T GirlingSinging Teacher
Mr A GrayDirector of Art, Design and Technology
Mrs C GreenfieldHead of Mandarin
Assistant Housemistress - Oakeley
Mr F GroundsMaster i/c Shooting
Dr C M HammondTeacher of Spanish and French
Ms C HayesHead of German
Mr R HazelwoodTeacher of Physics
Ms K HigashiTeacher of Business Studies
Mr T HowlandTeacher of Mathematics
Timetabler
Mr N P HumphreyTeacher of Design
Ms R KaznowskiPeri - Singing
Mr M KempHead of Chemistry
Mr S A KinderHead of Learning & Teaching
Head of History
Miss S E KingTeacher of Geography
Mr G KingLead Strength and Conditioning Coach
Mr S LoweTeacher of Mathematics
Mr C MackHead of Economics
Mrs A MackTeacher of Biology
Mr D MajidTeacher of Geography
Head of Adventure
Mrs M MastersTeacher of ESL
Mrs E MillerTeacher of LAMDA
Miss C MonvoisinFrench Language Assistant
Mrs K MousleySpanish Teacher
Mr J MuddPeri - Cello
Mr J G N Myers (p)Teacher of Music Technology
Mrs M J MyersLearning Support
Head of Wellbeing and SRE
NQT Induction Tutor
Miss S NcheStrength and Conditioning Coach
Mrs L NicolTeacher of Art
Mr J O’Leary-LeesonTeacher of Art
Mr C OatesTeacher of Chemistry
Assistant Housemaster - Tallis
Miss B O’BrienDirector of Drama
Mrs H O’DonnellTeacher of English
Mr T O’DonnellTeacher of History
Mr R PeaverOG Magazine Editor
Mrs E PhilpottTeacher of Biology
Mr T PhilpottHead of Biology
Head of Science
Mr B Pienaar Director of Rugby
Miss S Pink (p)Teacher of Art
Mrs K Pollicott-ReidMental Health Nurse
Teacher of PSHE
Mr A RichardsonTeacher of Maths
Miss L RobertsResident House Tutor - Queens'
Mrs H RobinsonTeacher of English
Head of Services
Mr W RobinsonHead of Computer Science
Mr D SakerHead of Physics
Mr M W SeldonDirector of Studies
Teacher of English
Mr T ShahTeacher of Physics
Resident House Tutor - Howson's
Mrs C SharrockHead of English
Mrs A SizerTeacher of Learning Support/Assistant SENCo
Ms C StevensTeacher of English
Ms C StewartPer- Music
Ms L StringerResident House Tutor - Oakeley
Teacher of Computer Science
Mr J R P ThomsonHead of Mathematics
Ms UntereinerAssistant Housemistress - Queens'
Teacher of MFL
Mrs K WaltonDofE Coordinator
Sports Coach
Mr R WestHead of Japanese
Assistant Housemaster - Woodlands
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J WheelerTeacher of Chemistry
Head of Minor Games - Football
Miss E WhittleHead of Psychology
Miss S WillemijnPeri - Strings
Ms E WilsonHead of Geography
Mrs M WolfeDirector of Music
Matrons
Mrs S AtkinsonDay Matron - Farfield
Mrs M BlanchardDay Matron - Tallis
Mrs C DennardDay Matron - Howson's
Mrs N FarrellDay Matron - Queens'
Mrs M GibbsDay Matron - Edinburgh
Mrs G LainDay Matron - Howson's
Mrs J PorterDay Matron - Tallis
Mrs J RobertsDay Matron - Woodlands
Mrs S J TrelaDay Matron - Oakeley
Mrs D WilliamsDay Matron - Edinburgh
Support Staff
Mr M AlfordDT/Art Technician
Mrs L AroleAdmissions Manager
Mrs E Barnett (p)Library Assistant
Mrs C Bartlett-ArcheryFees Ledger Administrator
Mr M BatesCQMS - CCF
Mr O BraithwaitePersonal Safety Instructor
Mrs D BunkellLearning Support Assistant
Mr M BuckinghamHockey Coach
Mrs S ButlerPA to Deputy Head Pastoral
PA to Director of Pastoral Care
Mrs A CaffaryHuman Resources Advisor
Miss C CaffaryJunior Human Resources Administrator
Mrs C CarrTransport Coordinator
Mr T CarrGraduate Music Assistant
Resident House Tutor - Tallis
Miss H CarterMarketing Officer
Mrs R CarlstonMarketing Manager
Mrs M Cokayne (p)Development Administrator
Ms J CorderLibrarian
Miss P Dawe (p)Payroll Administrator
Ms C Downing (p)Receptionist
Mr J DuffieldReprographics and IT Technician
Mrs K DuganHead of Human Resources
Mr R GainherCommercial Operations Consultant
Mr A GarrodMaintenance Manager
Mr S GarwoodChemistry Technician
Mrs N Gates (p)Admin Assistant – CCF
Mrs M Gonzalez Flores (m)Finance Administrator
Mr J R GrayWebsite Manager
Mr S HawkeyEstates and Site Operations Manager
Mrs L HilesLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J HodsonSite Services & Lettings Administrator
Mrs A HollowayPA to Bursar
Mrs V HovendenPA to Headmaster
Clerk and PA to Governors
Mrs K Humphrey (p)Biology Technician
Mr M JonesOrganist
Mrs L Larby (p)Archives
Mr N LibermanSchool Bus Driver
Lifeguard Trainer
Mr O LibermanResident House Tutor – Woodlands
Swimming Coach
Mrs T LibermanHead of Swimming
Mr S LonghornSchool Bus Driver
Mr C MandersHealth & Safety Officer / Transport Coordinator
Mr E MargetsonDirector of Development
Ms A MillerExams Officer
Ms F Mixer (p)Receptionist
Mrs J MorahanMarketing and Admissions Executive
Mr D NelsonPhysics Technician
Miss E NormanPurchase Ledger Administrator
Ms K OlbySchool Accountant
Mrs S OsbourneFutures Adviser
Mrs A PearceCommercial Director
Mr M PinzoneHead of IT Services
Mr E RobinsonMental Health Nurse
Resident House Tutor - Tallis
Mr R RogersDT/Art Technician
Mrs F RossMusic Administrator
Mrs D ShenChinese Language Assistant (placement)
Mrs J SmithSchool Nurse (Bank)
Mr B StaffIT Technician
Mrs W StaffData Manager
Mr W TaylorIT Technician
Mrs K TheobaldPA to Deputy Head (Academic)
Mrs J Thomas‐HowardAlumni Manager
Mrs L ThomsonLearning Support Assistant
Mr P TowsonTheatre Technical Manager
Mrs M UnderwoodAttendance Officer
Receptionist
Mrs G WithersFinance Administrator
Health Centre Staff
Ms K A BarnesSchool Nurse
Mrs V CotterillLead Senior Nurse
Mr S HankinsonHealth Centre Night Staff (Bank)
Ms A MainSchool Nurse
Miss D NeedsSchool Nurse
Ms R RichardsonSchool Nurse
Dr P RoebuckSchool Doctor
Mrs K WallisSchool Nurse
Night Staff
Mrs S HankinsonHealth Centre Night Staff (Cover)
Mrs E MinginsHealth Centre Night Staff
Mrs S ThomasHealth Centre Night Staff